Trading Levels for 10.12.2018
Futures Trading Levels

10-12-2018

Contract December 2018SP500 #ES_FNasdaq100 #NQ_FDow Jones #YM_FMini Russell #RTY_FBitCoin Index #XBT_F
Resistance 32873.257354.17263411616.276928.30
Resistance 22836.007246.08260111601.136731.45
Resistance 12786.757123.92255541574.676462.00
Pivot2749.507015.83252241559.536265.15
Support 12700.256893.67247671533.075995.70
Support 22663.006785.58244371517.935798.85
Support 32613.756663.42239801491.475529.40
ContractDecember Gold #GC_FDec. Silver #SI-FNov. Crude Oil #CL-FDec. Bonds #ZB_FDec. Euro #6E_F
Resistance 31274.715.1074.45140 12/321.1751
Resistance 21252.414.8873.60139 22/321.1705
Resistance 11239.414.7372.20139 4/321.1679
Pivot1217.114.5071.35138 14/321.1632
Support 11204.114.3569.95137 28/321.1606
Support 21181.814.1369.10137 6/321.1560
Support 31168.813.9867.70136 20/321.1534
ContractDec. Corn #ZC_FDec. Wheat #ZW_FNov. Beans #ZS_FDec. SoyMeal #ZM_FNov. Nat Gas #NG_F
Resistance 3387.5531.7882.50326.073.42
Resistance 2380.3526.3873.25322.933.35
Resistance 1374.8517.2865.75319.873.29
Pivot367.5511.8856.50316.733.22
Support 1362.0502.7849.0313.73.2
Support 2354.8497.3839.75310.533.09
Support 3349.3488.2832.25307.473.02

For a complete list of support and resistance levels for#ES_F,#NQ_F,#YM_F,#RTY_F,#XBT_F,#GC_F,#SI-F,#CL-F, #ZB_F, #6E_F,#ZC_F,#ZW_F,#ZS_F,#ZM_F,#NG_Fhttps://www.cannontrading.com


Trading Futures, Options on Futures, and retail off-exchange foreign currency transactions involves substantial risk of loss and is not suitable for all investors. You should carefully consider whether trading is suitable for you in light of your circumstances, knowledge, and financial resources. You may lose all or more of your initial investment. Opinions, market data, and recommendations are subject to change at any time.